Football
Div. II/III KO quarter-finals: Gudja-Dingli S.1-1 (3-1 on penalties); Qormi-Gharghur.2-0 Third Division:Ghaxaq-Kirkop 2-2; Zurrieq-Birzebbuga SP. 2-1
Women’s League:Raiders-Melita 2-1;Rabat Ajax-Hibernians 0-5.
IASC first division:Qrendi S.-Senglea Y.0-1
(Senglea Y Div 1 champions) ; Marsa T. w/o Mosta G.; Msida RS-Cospicua ST.1-3
MAFA Div. I: Paola W.-Valletta SP; 0-2; Cospicua R.-Cospicua D.0-2
Swan Ritter Sport League: Hamrun H.-Marsa WS 5-1; Sliema R.-Burmarrad AFC 1-2
GFA
First division: Ghajnsielem-Xewkija T.1-0
Basketball
Women’s Peugeot national league: Qormi Seiko-Hibs GoMobile 42-84; Luxol Vodafone-Kerygma 56-33; Naxxar Danone-Depiro Still 47-81
Kinnie men’s national league: DepiroKyocera-BUPA L uxol 69-90; Hamrun GoMobile-Siggiewi Smina 85-50
Kerygma.
Hockey
Sliema HS-Hunters Tower 1-0; White Hart-Rabat D. 0-3.
Netball
Ta’ Xbiex W-Kerygma B 21-12; All Ages Eurochange-New Ages pp; Kerygma A-Football
Bank of Valletta Premier League , Mosta-Valletta 0-3; Hamrun S.-Msida SJ. 0-2
BOV second division: Vittoriosa S.-Attard 1-1; Gzira U.-Gozo 1-1
Third Division: Mgarr-Zejtun 2-1; Rabat-Kalkara 1-2
MFA Youth league: Ghaxaq-Gudja 0-5; Marsa-Fgura 3-0; Zebbug-Marsaxlokk 0-5; B’Buga SP-Naxxar 1-0; Mellieha-Qormi 3-2; Pembroke-Zghajra T.1-0
Women’s first division: St Venera-Hibernians 0-6; Rabat-Melita 0-8
GFA Onvol first division: Xewkija T.-Ghajnsielem 0-2
IASC first division: Zurrieq W.-St Lucia AFC 1-1; Msida RS-Mosta G. 1-3; Senglea Y.-Cospicua ST. 1-0
MAFA Division One: Valletta SP-Hamrun S. 1-0; Zejtun RS-Mqabba Alb. 5-0
Swan Ritter Sport League: Ta’ Giorni W.-San Gwann ‘93 4-2; Valletta SP-Burmarrad 1-1.
Basketball
Junior women: Pembroke Optika-Naxxar Danone 71-22
Division One: Qormi Kia-Mosta 64-54
Peugeot national women’s league Final game 2: Rabat-Hibs 45-48
Kinnie League: Siggiewi Smina-Depiro Kyocera; BUPA Luxol-Hamrun GoMobile
Netball
Kerygma-ASC Ta Xbiex 28-2; Kerygma Kaizers-Mellieha Minis 35-11
Hockey
National league: Rabat-Sliema Hs 2-2; Qormi-White Hart 2-2
Shooting
Trap competition (Prof. Maempel Cup 50 + 25): 1. Ryan Bugeja (61s/o+1) 2. Matthew Zammit (61 s/o+0) 3.Gorg Cassar (60 s/o+1)
4. Alfred Falzon (60 s/o+0) 5. Stanley Cardona (59) 6. Paul Vella (58)
Air Weapons: Pistol - 1. Ray Cacciatolo 2. Patrick Azzopardi 3.Martin Grech
Rifle - 1. William Vella 2. Lawrence Darmanin 3. Charlo’ Chircop