Today
Football
Ta’ Qali: Bank of Valletta Premier League 2pm Marsaxlokk-Msida SJ; 4pm Hibernians-Birkirkara.
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 1.30pm Mqabba-Mosta; 3.30pm Rabat A.-St Patrick
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 1.30pm St Venera L.-Balzan Y.; 3.30pm Birzebbuga SP-St Andrews
Mellieha Ground: MFA Youth League 1.30pm Sirens-Vittoriosa S.; 3.30pm Fgura U.-Gzira U.
Gozo Stadium: GFA Melita Second Division 1pm Gharb R.-Xaghra U.; First Division 3pm Kercem A.-Sannat L.
San Gwann ground: Fahrenheit Freight forwarders Swan League 1.45pm Ta’ Giorni W. BoV-Tal-Qroqq V.; 3.15pm Mqabba Alb.-Sliema R. Daikin
Waterpolo
Tal-Qroqq pool: Bank of Valletta Winter League 3pm Sirens-Sliema; 4.15pm San Giljan-Neptunes; 5.30pm National U-20-Marsascala
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Cadettes 10.15am Starlites-Qormi Sports Experience; Cadets 11.15am Honey Athleta-Depiro; 12.15pm Eurobasket AirMalta-St James Hospital; 1.15pm Luxol-Medsea; Young women 2.30pm Depiro-Honey Athleta; Men’s Powerade League 4.15pm Qormi-Depiro
Handball
University Sports Hall: APS Bank Leagues Women’s national league 12.30pm Luxol Living Well-Aloysians Express; Men’s national league 2pm Aloysians ProMinent-D6 Seabank LC; 3.30pm La Salle AMC-Kavallieri Shireburn
Volleyball
Cottonera Sports Complex: 3pm Social League
Rugby
Marsa: Ben Bennett’s 7-Up Cup 12.00, Kavallieri-Sharks; MFRU League Cup 1pm Valletta-Kavallieri; 3pm Stompers-Overseas
Archery
Marsa: 3pm Double 70 metres
Judo
St Aloysius Sports Complex: 2pm International Malta Open (first day).
Tomorrow
Football
Ta’ Qali training ground: International U-17 friendly 11am Malta-Wales
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta Premier League 1.30pm Tarxien R.-Floriana; 3.30pm Sliema W.-Qormi
Hibs Ground: Bank of Valletta First Division 1.30pm Senglea A.-St George’s; 3.30pm San Gwann-Pieta H.
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 9am Melita-Lija A.; 11am Marsa-Mellieha Third division 2pm Mdina K.-Qrendi; 4pm Kirkop-Pembroke
Melita Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Naxxar L.-Marsaxlokk; 11am St Andrews-Zurrieq
St Patrick Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Xghajra T.-Zebbug R.; 11am Zejtun-Kalkara; 1.30pm B’Buga SP-Dingli S.; 3.30pm St Patrick-Siggiewi
Mellieha Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Rabat A.-Msida SJ
Gozo Stadium: GFA Melita first division 1pm Ghajnsielem-Nadur Y. 3pm Qala SJ-SK Victoria W.
Tarxien Ground: IASC KO first round 8.15am Zurrieq W.-Mosta G.; 9.30am Zabbar CB-Floriana A.; 10.45am B’Buga T.-Floriana A.
Athletics
Mdina: 8am Start of Land Rover Malta Marathon
Mdina: 10am Start of Land Rover Malta Half Marathon
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Division I women 11am Ergon Projects Luxol-St James Hospital; 12.45pm Empire Cinema Stunners-Honey Athleta SW; Division II 2.30pm Mellieha Bullets-Bell Med SN Suns; Men’s Powerade League 4.15pm Siggiewi Smina-BUPA Luxol
Hockey
Corradino: National league 9am Sliema Hs-Rabat; 11am Qormi-White Hart
Volleyball
Cottonera Sports Complex: Mini volley girls 10.30am Flyers-Paola W.; Playvolley-Paola Blacks; 11.15am Paola Blacks-Paola Whites; Junior girls U-18 1.30pm Paola-Playvolley; Senior women 3.30pm Fleur-de-Lys-Flyers; Senior Men 3.30pm Southend-Fleur-de-Lys Westen
Handball
University Sports Complex: APS Bank Boys U-17 league 2pm De la Salle-Kavallieri RS 2
Judo
St Aloysius Sports Complex: 10am International Malta Open (second and final day).
Monday
Football
Ta’ Qali: Bank of Valletta Premier League 7.30pm Hamrun S.-Valletta