Today
Football
National Stadium: Bank of Valletta Premier League 2pm Floriana-Hamrun S.; 4pm Birkirkara-Valletta.
Centenary Stadium: UEFA European Women’s championship preliminary round Group 2 11am Armenia-Georgia; 2pm Faroe Islands-Malta.
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 2pm Melita-Dingli S.; 4.15pm St Andrews-Lija Ath.
Marsaxlokk Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Ghaxaq-Vittoriosa S.; Youth B KO 4pm Xghajra T.-Attard
Mellieha Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Msida SJ-Zurrieq; 4pm Mellieha-Balzan Y.
St Lucia Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Luqa SA-Zejtun C.; 4pm St George’s-St Lucia
Siggiewi Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Siggiewi-Mqabba; 4pm Youth B KO Zebbug R.-Marsa
Waterpolo
Tal-Qroqq Pool: Winter League 4pm Marsascala-Exiles; 5.15pm San Giljan-Neptunes; 6.30pm Sirens-ASA U-17
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Cadets – matches at 9.30am 11am and 12.30pm. Young women 2pm Starlites Electrofix Energy-Depiro Mtarfa; Women Division I 3.45pm Starlites Sports Experience-Hibs Medsea
Rugby
Marsa Pitch 1: Med. Bank Cup 1pm Kavallieri-Overseas; 3pm Valletta-Falcons
Marsa Pitch 2: Med Bank Cup 1pm Stompers-Alligators; 3.45pm Malta 10s Challenge Kavallieri-Overseas; 4.45pm Stompers-Alligators
Tomorrow
Football
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 9am Gzira U.-St Patrick; 11am B’Buga SP-Mgarr U.; 1.30pm Rabat A.-San Gwann; 3.30pm Naxxar L.-Senglea Ath.
Mosta Ground: MFA Youth League 11am Lija Ath.-Sirens.
St Patrick Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Kirkop-Mtarfa; 11am Youth B KO Fgura-Gudja
Victor Tedesco Stadium: MFA Youth League 9am Tarxien R.-Marsaxlokk; 11am Qormi-Hamrun S.
Tarxien Ground: IASC Inter league 8.15am B’Buga T.-Msida RS; 9.30am Senglea Y.-Gzira U.; 10.45am Zurrieq W.-Mqabba A.
Cospicua Ground: MAFA Leagues 9.15am Valletta S.-Marsa WS; 11am Zejtun RS-Vittoriosa L.
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Men Division II 9.15am Mellieha Tritones-Miscela D’Oro; 11am Bell Net SN Suns-Floriana Eurobasket Peugeot; 12.45pm Starlites Kerr Grill-Vida; women Division I 2.30pm Luxol-McDonalds Depiro
Hockey
Corradino: National League 9am Floriana YS-White Hart; 11am Sliema Hs-Rabat
Shooting
Bidnija: 10am Double Trap/Skeet competition for the Pelican Trophy
Birzebbuga: 9am Trap competition for the E A R Trophy
Baseball/Softball
Marsa: 11am Seniors second division Mavericks-Melliea Rookies; 1pm Seniors National League Mustangs-Mellieha Northenders
Cycling
St Paul’s Bay bypass: 7.30am Melita Pedal Power Cycling Club 87km race