Today
Football
Hibernians Stadium: Bank of Valletta Premier League 3pm Qormi-Vittoriosa S.; 5pm Floriana-Marsaxlokk
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 3pm Melita-Mosta; 5.15pm Msida SJ-Mqabba
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 2.30pm Birzebbuga SP-Naxxar L.; 4.30pm Zebbug R.-St Patrick
Mgarr Ground: MFA Youth League 2.30pm Mgarr U.-Mellieha; 4.30pm Attard-Tarxien R.
St Lucia Ground: MFA Youth League 2.30pm St Lucia-Kalkara; 4.30pm Gudja U.-Marsa
Cospicua Ground: MAFA league 1.30pm Valletta S.-Marsa SM; 3.15pm Zejtun RS-Cospicua R.
San Gwann Ground: Fahrenheit Freight Forwarders Swan League KO quarterfinals 1.30pm Senglea G.-Ta’ Giorni W.; 3pm Tarxien AFC-Valletta SP
Tarxien Ground: Fahrenheit Freight Forwarders Swan League KO quarterfinals 1.30pm Dingli E.-Marsa B.; 3pm Luqa SM-Tal-Qroqq V.
Athletics
Marsa: 2pm Aggregate Meeting
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: 3pm Men’s Division II Floriana Eurobasket Peugeot-Miscela d’Oro Mtarfa; 4.45pm Men Division I Tata Motors Loyola-AtoZ Electronics Athleta
Rugby
Marsa Pitch 1: Ben Bennett’s Cup 12.15pm Valletta-Falcons; 12.35pm Valletta-Kavallieri; 12.55pm Overseas-Falcons; 2pm Men’s Cisk League Overseas-Kavallieri; Malta 10s Challenge Cup 4pm Overseas-Kavallieri
Marsa Pitch 2: Ben Bennett’s Cup 12.15pm Overseas-Alligators; 12.55pm Alligators-Kavallieri; Men’s Cisk League 2pm Alligators-Stompers; Malta 10s Challenge Cup 4pm Falcons-Valletta; 5pm Alligators-Stompers
Cycling
Nadur, Gozo: 10am, Tour of Malta, Gozo road race mass start (third day)
Shooting
Bidnija: 12.00, Trap Selection shoot for the Cassar Cup (Day One)
Tomorrow
Football
National Stadium: Bank of Valletta Premier League 3pm Hibernians-Sliema W.; 5pm Birkirkara-Tarxien R.
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 3pm Dingli S.-Balzan Y.; 5.15pm St George’s-Lija Ath.
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 9am Rabat Ajax-Zurrieq; 11am Zejtun C.-Senglea Ath. Third Division 2.30pm Xghajra T.-St Venera L.; 4.30pm Ghaxaq-Gharghur
Marsaxlokk Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Marsaxlokk-Qormi; 11am Fgura U.-Mqabba.
Rabat Ajax Ground: MFA Youth League 2.30pm Zebbug R.-Sirens; 4.30pm Mtarfa-Vittoriosa S.
Tarxien Ground: IASC KO quarterfinals 8.30am Senglea Y.-Marsa T.; 10am Msida RS-Rovers U.
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: 12.45pm Men Division II Athleta-Mellieha-Tritones; 2.30pm Men Div. I Depiro Mtarfa-Bupa Luxol; 4.15pm Women Bank of Valletta KO final Mcdonalds Depiro-Hibs Medsea
Cycling
Zebbug: 11am Final day of Tour of Malta, Mass start – bike ride
Hockey
Corradino: Seniors national league 9am Qormi-Floriana YS; Nine-a-side league 11am Sliema Hs-White Hart
Shooting
Bidnija: 10am, Trap Selection shoot for the Cassar Cup (Day Two)
Baseball-Softball
Mellieha: 11am Women fast pitch Softball league Qormi Devils-Mellieha Curves
Monday
Football
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 6pm San Gwann-Mellieha; 8pm Mgarr U.-Gzira U.