Today
Football
National Stadium: Bank of Valletta Premier League 4pm Hamrun S.-Tarxien R.; 6pm Floriana-Valletta
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 3pm Dingli S.-Vittoriosa S.; 5.15pm Naxxar L.-Melita.
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 3pm Luqa SA-St Venera L.; 5pm Gzira U.-Zebbug R.
Charles Abela Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 3pm Mellieha-Zurrieq; 5pm Siggiewi-Kirkop
Luxol Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 3pm Gurja U.-Gharghur; 5pm San Gwann-Attard
Lija Ground: Swan Amateur FA KO quarterfinals 1.45pm Senglea G. Tuttosport-Marsa SM; 3.15pm M’Xlokk/Valletta-Gharghur AB/Ta’ Giorni
Tarxien Ground: Swan Amateur FA KO first round 1.45pm Versity Kasko AFC-Bahrija AFC; 3.15pm Tarxien AFC-Paola P.
Athletics
Marsa: 2.30pm Clubs league 2
Hockey
Corradino: Under 14 national league 12.15pm Stelmar Hs-Floriana YS; 1.15pm Sliema Hs-Qormi
Handball
University Sports Hall: 12.30pm and 2pm, Women’s KO semifinals; Men’s seniors 3.30pm Luxol Living Well-Phoenix SC; 5pm Aloysians von Taine-La Salle ZT Developments
Tomorrow
Football
National Stadium: Bank of Valletta Premier League 3pm Hibernians-Balzan Y.; 5pm Sliema W.-Birkirkara
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 3pm Lija Ath.-Pieta H.; 5.15pm Zejtun C.-St George’s
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta third division 2pm Xghajra T.-Pembroke Ath.; 4pm Ghaxaq-Fgura U.; 6pm Marsa-Mtarfa
Charles Abela Stadium: Bank of Valletta third division 3pm Swieqi U.-Qrendi; 5pm Mgarr U.-Mdina K.
Luxol Stadium: Bank of Valletta third division 3pm Kalkara-Marsascala; 5pm St Lucia-Sirens
Tarxien Ground: IASC KO semifinals 8.30am B’Bugia T- Marsa T.; 10am Senglea Y.-Floriana A.
Waterpolo
National Pool: Bank of Valletta winter league 3rd/4th place match 4pm, San Giljan-3CX Exiles; Final 2, 5.15pm Neptunes Emirates-Sliema McDonalds
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: 4.30pm, MSV Life women’s league final 3, Luxol-Alyssa Ashley Loyola
Hockey
Corradino: Seniors national league 9am Floriana YS-Sliema Hs; 11am Qormi-Rabat
Shooting
Bidnija: 10am, Skeet-Double Trap competition for the RMF Trophy
Qormi: 10am, Trap competition for the Novita Trophy
Monday
Football
Charles Abela Stadium: MFA Youth League 6pm San Gwann-Naxxar L.; 8pm Mosta-Marsaxlokk:
Mgarr Ground: MFA Youth League 6pm St Venera-Lija; 8pm Mgarr-Msida SJ
Rabat Ajax Ground: MFA Youth League 8pm Balzan-Hamrun
Siggiewi Ground: MFA Youth League 6pm Sliema W.-Rabat A.; 8pm Siggiewi-Gudja
St Patrick Ground: MFA Youth League 6pm Senglea-Mellieha; 8pm Tarxien R.-Pembroke
Zebbug Ground: MFA Youth League8pm Zebbug R.-Zurrieq