Today
Football
Ta’ Qali: Bank of Valletta Premier League 3pm Hibernians-Marsaxlokk; 5.15pm Birkirkara-Valletta
Hibs Ground: Bank of Valletta first division 2.30pm Qormi-Mosta; 4.30pm Senglea-St Patrick
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta second division 2.30pm Lija-Dingli; 4.30pm Melita-St Andrew’s
Athletics
Marsa: 1.30pm MAAA Aggregate meeting
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Cadets 10.15am Loyola-Eurobasket Med.; 11.15am Depiro-Qormi; 12.15pm Luxol-Naxxar Starlites; Div. II play off semi-final 2.30pm; Gatorade League Relegation Pool 4.15pm Depiro-Qormi Kia
Rugby
Marsa: Cisk Lager championship 1.30pm, Alligators Cisk-Kavallieri Blue Label; 3.15pm, Stompers-TGI Fridays
Cycling
Ta’ Pinellu, Mellieha: 10am Third stage of the Tour of Malta – 85 km
Archery
Marsa: 3pm FITA – Long distances
* * *Tomorrow
Football
Ta’ Qali: Bank of Valletta Premier League 3pm St George’s-Pieta H.; 5pm Sliema W.-Msida SJ
V. Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 9am S. Gwann-Tarxien; 11am Hamrun S.-Naxxar L.
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta Second Division 9am B’Buga SP-St Venera L.; 11am Rabat A.-Gudja; Third Division 2.30pm Ghaxaq-Zejtun; 4.30pm Siggiewi-Mdina K.
Gozo Stadium: MFA Bank of Valletta Division II 2pm, Gozo-Balzan Y. GFA Onvol first division 4pm Sannat L.-Kercem A.
Dingli Ground: MFA Youth league 9am Marsaxlokk-Dingli S.; 11am St Patrick-Qormi
Tarxien: IASC KO rd 1 8.15am Hamrun L.-Zurrieq W.; 9.30am Gzira U.-Rovers U.; KO quarter-final 10.45am B’Kara SJ-Msida RS
St Joseph Junior Lyceum, Paola: MAFA Division II 9.15am Mensija E.-Tal-Qroqq V.; Division I 11am Pawla W.-Cospicua D.
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Division II play off semi-final 9.15am SN Suns Bell Ltd-Mellieha SVS Leisures; Peugeot League Classification Pool 11am Luxol-Kerygma; 12.45pm Sliema W.-SN Suns; 2.30pm, Hibs Medsea-Depiro; Gatorade League 4.15pm Gatorade League Championship Pool Dakar Sliema-Siggiewi Smina
Cycling
Sliema Ferries: 10.45am, Start of final event in the Tour of Malta.
Hockey
Corradino: Under 16 9am, BDO Hs-Poiatti Qormi; 10am The Hunters Tower YS-San Anton; National league 11am BDOs-The Hunters Tower
Archery
Marsa: 9am FITA – short distances
Shooting
Bidnija: 10am Trap competition for the Breda Cup
Netball
University Hall: 9am Div. II Kerygma Kaizers-New Ages Wildcats; 10.30am Division I Sun Dreams Travel NRG A-Kerygma; 12.00 Division I All Ages Eurochange-Ta’ Xbiex ASC