na
32°C
24°C
24°C
20 September 2014

More MCAST Students graduate

 - Friday, 07 December 2007, 00:00

The second batch of students, amounting to a total of 703, graduated yesterday from the Malta Council for Arts, Science and Technology (MCAST) at the Dolmen Hotel.

Below is the list of yesterday’s

graduates:

Malta Council for Arts, Science and Technology (MCAST) graduates:

Institute Of Information & Communication Technology

Level 4

MCAST-BTEC Higher National Diploma in Computing (Software Development)

Azzopardi Mary-Jo, Bonanno Ivan, Borg Mark Andrew, Buhagiar Christian, Debattista Matthew, Farrugia Kevin, Farrugia Matthew, Gatt Charlotte, Salafia Sarah Abigail, Saliba Clayton, Spiteri Anthony, Spiteri Christian, Vassallo Andrea, Xuereb Melvin

MCAST-BTEC Higher National Diploma in Computing (ICT Systems Support)

Abela Ivan, Bartolo Clayton, Brincat Lionel, Camilleri Keith, Cassar Adrian, Darmanin Noelle, Deguara Ian, Deguara Joseph, Farrugia Charlene, Formosa Stephen, Frendo David, Gatt Christopher, Gauci Piscopo David, Gilson Edward John, Mamo Reuben, Micallef David, Micallef Marcelline, Seguna Roderick, Shaw Steven, Tabone Christopher, Vassallo Roderick, Vella Reuben, Xuereb Adrian, Zammit Fyodor

Level 3

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Computing (Networking and ICT Support)

Abela Glenn, Abela Marvic, Attard Matthew, Attard Robert, Bajada Darren, Baldacchino Neil, Baldacchino Norbert, Bonavia Justin, Borg Francois, Borg Gilbert, Briffa Michael, Cacciatolo Keith, Camilleri Claire, Camilleri Eric, Caruana Suzanne, Casaletto Ryan, Cockram Sean, Cortis Jonathan, Cortis Patrick, Debattista Reuben, Dutton Steven, Ellul Ian, Farrugia Keith, Fiorini Keith, Frendo Daniel, Galea Dean. Giordmaina Dennis, Grech Janica, Grech Justin, Grima Maxine, Grima Sylvio, Mansueto Dorvic, Marquett Adrian, Micallef Daniel, Mifsud Cheryl, Mizzi Jonathan, Muscat Jacob, Muscat Joseph, Pace Alvin, Pace Melaine, Previ Glenn, Scerri Alan, Schembri Samuel, Sillato Gabriel, Theuma Miguel, Zahra Christian, Zahra Derrick Joe, Zammit Denise, Zammit Roberta.

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Computing (Software Development)

Abdilla Andre, Abela Dorianne, Agius Kevin, Aquilina Kenneth, Attard Ann Marie, Azzopardi Christian, Azzopardi Justin, Baldacchino Darryll, Bonnici Stephen, Borg Analise, Borg Glenn, Borg Jean, Borg Ryan David, Brincat Matthew James, Bugeja Christian, Buhagiar Francois, Busuttil Christian, Buttigieg Angelo, Calleja Darren, Camenzuli Mark, Camilleri Andrea, Camilleri Cleaven, Camilleri Mark Philip, Carta Claudio, Caruana Owen, Cassar Francesca, Cassar Gabriella, Cassar Luke, Cauchi Christian, Cefai Charlene, Ciantar Aaron, Ciantar Ian, Cini Antoine, Cini Clayton, Cumbo Daryl, Curmi Eman, Damato Joseph, Damico Melissa, Debarro Melanie, Delmote Kim, Demicoli Neville, Dimech Luke, Ellul Ryan Joseph, Farrugia Kristjan, Formosa Darrell, Gambin Adrian, Gauci Kevin, Grech Andreas John, Grech Brandon, Grech Damian, Grech Duane, Grima Stephanie, Magro Rosalin, Massa Yannick, Micallef Sharon, Mizzi Michelle, Mizzi Stephanie, Muscat Darren, Musu Christopher, Muxi Adrian, Orland Josef George, Pace Christian, Pace Duane, Pace Nicholas, Ricciari Daniel, Russel Lynn Norma, Saliba Alexei, Saliba Cameron, Saliba Raymond, Sammut Marlon, Sammut Simon, Schembri Daniel, Schembri Mark Daniel, Schembri Richard, Scicluna Gabriel, Spagnol Joseph, Spiteri Gabriel, Sultana Derrick, Tabone Michael, Theuma Emmanuel, Tucci Davide, Vella Daniel, Vella Kieron, Zammit Graziella, Zammit Cordina Keith.

Institute Of Building & Construction Engineering

Level 4

MCAST Diploma in Quantity Surveying

Azzopardi Alison, Azzopardi Ivan, Busuttil Duncan, Grima Godwin, Magro Alfred, Muscat Patrick, Tanti Geoffrey Epifanio.

MCAST Diploma in Construction Management

Attard Ryan, Farrugia Alan, Grixti Mario, Micallef Peter, Vella Domnic.

Level 3

MCAST Technician Certificate in Draughtsmanship

Azzopardi Charlton, Azzopardi Tiziana, Borg Clive, Cachia Aaron Moses, Calleja Dimitrius, Camilleri Antonello, Camilleri Matthew, Caruana Borg Keith, Ciantar Lawrence, Cortis Darren, Curmi Antoine, Darmanin Christopher, Debattista Marilyn, Debrincat Josette, Desira Delcimo, Falzon Owen, Farrugia Christian, Farrugia Leonard, Galea Antoni, Gauci Frank, Grech Lucienne, Grech Roland, Lia Daniel, Mangion Pierre, Micallef Trevor, Muscat Ian, Pomorski Keith, Portelli Neville, Sammut Christine, Sant Antoinette, Schembri Marlon, Theuma David, Vella Antoine, Vella Martin, Vella Mylene, Zerafa Keith.

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Construction

Anastasi Louisa, Borg Daniel, Bugeja Clive, Caruana Charlot, Cutajar Christopher Joseph, Debattista Karl Matthew, Ellul Jean Pierre, Fenech Kurt, Said Chris, Tabone Amanda

MCAST Advanced Diploma in Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning

Azzopardi Anthony, Cardona Marcel, Galea Alexander, Galea Reuben

MCAST Technician Diploma in Masonry Heritage Skills

Bezzina Christian, Borg Antoine, Cassar Louis Andrew, Chircop Saviour, Gatt Lawrence, Gauci Mark, Grima Mario, Smith Kevin, Spiteri Mario.

Institute Of Community Services

Level 3

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Early Years

Atanasio Mildred, Bonett Joanna, Cutajar Silvienne, DAmato Lisanne Marie, Decelis Francesca, Fenech Nadine, Galea Giselle, Grech Ann Marie, Mamo Samantha, Micallef Charlene, Micallef Daniela, Micallef Diane, Mizzi Jolene, Montebello Diandra, Pace Martina, Riolo Bernardette, Vassallo Mary Jane.

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Health Studies

Agius Rebecca, Azzopardi James, Bickle Stephanie, Cini Raymond, Grech Nadia, Grech Rodianne, Masini Mariella, Mizzi Anthony.

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Care

Borg Mary Grace, Cauchi Stephen, Cohen Nastassia, Curmi Carmlin, Farrugia Audrey, Farrugia Caroline, Haber Josceline, Muscat Sylvana, Psaila Brandon, Said Simon, Schembri Chentelle, Xerri Donnalise.

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Sport (Sports Development & Fitness)

Bayliss Denelza, Buhagiar Lawrence, Farrugia Diane, Fenech Soler Emma, Galea Roxane, Scerri Christian.

ITEC Diploma in Holistic Massage, ITEC Diploma in Facial Electrical Treatments, ITEC Diploma in Diet & Nutrition for Complementary Therapists

Baker Marian, Bianco Randyl, Borg Graziella, Calleja Stephanie, Camilleri Clare, Caruana Clara, Cassar Tiziana, Degiorgio Michelle, Ellul Michelle, Ferrante Karen, Grech Bernice, Portelli Christine, Vella Lara Bella, Zahra Stephanie.

Institute Of Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Level 4

MCAST-BTEC Higher National Diploma in Electrical/Electronics Engineering

Abela Roderick, Bileci Franco, Grech Edward, Zerafa Michael.

Level 3

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Electrical/Electronics Engineering

Baldacchino Kurt, Bonanno Daniel, Bonello Charlton, Borg Reuben, Camilleri Jonathan, Cassar Eric, Cassar Matthew, Chircop Paul, Formosa Daniela, Grima Renier, Saliba Sario, Scerri Dion, Sciberras Steve, Vella Jean Paul.

MCAST Diploma in Computer Engineering

Attard Josmar, Azzopardi Mark Anthony, Bonett Matthew, Borg Terence, Calleja Daniel, Caruana Keith, Curmi Clayton, Deguara Ronald, Farrugia Joenick, Vella Antoine, Zammit Brian.

MCAST Diploma in Industrial Electronics

Abela Christian, Borg Johann, Briffa Josef, Bugeja Janet, Calleja Ryan, Delezio Marco, Duca Simon, Ellul Glenn, Gusman Sarah, Incorvaja Jurgen, Mifsud Jonathan, Mifsud Robert, Sammut Ian, Scerri Kevin, Sciberras Shawn Roderick, Theuma Ryan, Vella Gary, Zahra Stephen, Zarb Michael.

MCAST-BTEC National Diploma in Telecommunications

Bonavia Jean-Pierre, Busuttil Christopher, Camilleri Kevin.

City & Guilds Gold Medal Awards Of Excellence

Portelli Charlie, Webb Adrian.

post the first comment FOR THIS ARTICLE!

Post Comment

Post Comment