Today
Football
Ta’ Qali: Bank of Valletta Premier League 2pm Hibernians-Floriana; 4pm Birkirkara-Valletta
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta Third Division 2pm Gzira-Pembroke; 4pm Ghaxaq-Mdina K.
Mellieha Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Zebbug R.-Luqa SA; 4pm St Patrick-Mellieha
Gozo Stadium: GFA Melita Second Division 3pm Xaghra U.-Munxar F.
Waterpolo
Tal-Qroqq pool: Bank of Valletta winter league 3pm Marsascala-Exiles; 4.1`5pm Sliema-San Giljan; 5.30pm Neptunes-National U-20
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Cadets 9.15am Eurobasket AirMalta-Luxol; 10.15am Qormi Sports Experience-Athleta; Junior men 11.15am Luxol-Depiro; 1pm Loyola-Starlites; Cadets 2.45pm St James Hospital-Starlites; Men Division Two 4.15pm Starlites Ker Grill-Floriana
Volleyball
Cottonera Sports Complex: Women’s national cup (Fr Parnis Cup) semi-final 3pm Flyers-Fleur-de-Lys CFK
Rugby
Marsa pitch 1: 12.00 Ben Bennett 7’s Cup Kavallieri-Sharks; Cisk League 1pm Kavallieri B-Sharks; 3pm Alligators-Kavallieri
Marsa pitch 2: Cisk League 1.30pm Stompers B-Valletta; 3.30pm Overseas-Stompers
Archery
Marsa: 3pm Middle FITA
Shooting
Bidnija: 12.00, Day 1 of Trap Selection Shoot for the Breda Cup
Tomorrow
Football
Hibs Ground: Bank of Valletta Premier League 2pm Hamrun S.-Msida SJ; 4pm Marsaxlokk-Sliema W.
V. Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta First Division 2pm Rabat A.-Pieta H.
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta Second Division 9am Mgarr-Marsa; Third Division 4pm Sirens-Gharghur
Mellieha Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Gudja-Tarxien R.; Youth B KO 11am Attard-Zurrieq
St Patrick Ground: MFA Youth League 9am St Venera L. -Xghajra T.; 11am Zejtun-Fgura 2pm Mqabba-Kalkara; 4pm St George’s-Naxxar L.
Gozo Stadium: GFA Melita First Division 1pm SK Victoria W.-Kercem A.; 3pm Qala SJ-Ghajnsielem
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Junior men 9.15am St James Hospital-Athleta; 11am Men Division Two Mellieha Bullets-St James Hospital; Women’s league 12.45pm St James Hospital-Honey Athleta; 2.30pm McDonalds Depiro-Ergon Projects Luxol; Powerade Men’s league 4.15pm Compleet IS SW-BUPA Luxol
Hockey
Corradino: National league 9am Floriana YS-Rabat.
Volleyball
Cottonera Sports Complex: Mini Volley girls 10.30am Fleur-de-Lys-Playvolley; 11.15am Paola Whites-Fleur-de-Lys; Playvolley-Flyers; Junior girls 1.30pm Playvolley-Flyers; Senior Women 3.30pm Flyers-Paola Hibs Candy; Men’s National Cup (Fr Parnis Cup) final leg 2, Fleur-de-Lys Westen-Valletta Mapei
Swimming
Tal-Qroqq: 10am, Time Trials organised by the ASA
Shooting
Bidnija: 9am, Day 2 of Trap Selection Shoot for the Breda Cup