The Malta Independent 18 November 2018, Sunday

University Of Malta graduation ceremony

Malta Independent Thursday, 3 December 2009, 00:00 Last update: about 5 years ago

BACHELOR OF ARTS

(HONOURS)

Sponsor: Prof. D. Fenech

Anthropology

Francesca ARRIGO

Gabriella May FORMOSA

Gareth GALEA

Archaeology

Joseph AZZOPARDI

Christina BUSUTTIL

Christopher BUSUTTIL

Sabrina CAMILLERI

Michelle PADOVANI

Ella SAMUT-TAGLIAFERRO

Bertrand ZAMMIT

Classics

Joseph Anthony DEBONO

English

Ritianne AGIUS

James BORG

Sarah BORG

Angela CACHIA

Alana CALLEJA

Anna CAMILLERI

Stefania CASSAR

Daniel CINI

Elizabeth GALEA

Rachel Ann GALEA

Christina GOGGI

Scott GRECH

Britta LOWACK

Sarah MICALLEF

Maria MUSCAT

Carla SAID

Maria Roseanne SPITERI

Maria THEUMA

Christine TONG

Daryl VELLA

Mary VELLA

Rachel ZAMMIT

Reuben ZAMMIT*

French

Bernice FARRUGIA

Isaac John GATT

Ramona GRAVINO

Sephora Marie MIFSUD

Geography

Desiree ATTARD

Dario AZZOPARDI

Emanuel AZZOPARDI

Luke BONNICI

Mark BORG

Talitha BORG

Nadine BORG BONACI

Adriana CALLEJA

Paul CARUANA GALIZIA*

Emma CASSAR

James CAUCHI

Katya DINGLI

Stephanie FARRUGIA

Elaine FENECH

Christopher GATT

Amity GAUCI

Gianluca GRECH

Ryan MERCIECA

Marie Louise PACE

Jonathan PORTELLI

Janice SCICLUNA

Daniel SULTANA*

Gwyneth TANTI

Mariella XUEREB

Vanessa ZERAFA

History

Carmel AGIUS

Vanessa ATTARD

Jurgen CALLEJA

Mark CAMILLERI

Iona CARUANA

Melvin CARUANA

Jennifer CEFAI

Charlene DEBRINCAT

Daniel MEILAK

Claudia MELI

Christine MICALLEF

Kurt MIFSU

Giorgio PERESSO

Mark Anthony PORTELLI

Maureen RAPA

Jonathan Mario SALIBA

Bernardette VELLA*

History of Art

Marika AZZOPARDI

Marilyn DEBONO

Lawrence PAVIA

Nathan PORTELLI

International Relations

Sammy BISHTAWI

Deborah Maria BORG

Christopher Martin BUSUTTIL LEAVER

John CAMILLERI

Malcolm CUTAJAR

Frankie FORMOSA

Yaneka GAUCI

Charlene GRIMA

Mariya HANSEN

Magdalena JARZYNA

Ekaterina MIHAYLOVA

Diandra PACE

Christopher PECORELLA

Jean Carl PORTANIER

Vesela ROMANSKA

Alison SCHEMBRI

Maya SCHEMBRI

Maria SPITERI

Chantelle TABONE

Davinia VELLA

Qingzi ZHANG

Italian

Charlene AGIUS

Matthew AGIUS

Elaine BORG

Monique CAUCHI

Rosianne CUTAJAR

Olivia DEBRINCAT

Michelle Marie DRAGO

Joanna FARRUGIA

Jeanelle GERADA

Monica MICALLEF

Andrew PISANI

Christian Ludwig SCIBERRAS

Emmanuel SULTANA

Loredana THEUMA

Emily VISANICH

Linguistics

Maris CAMILLERI (Robing)

Maltese

Sherilyn AZZOPARDI

Donna BORG

Anthony BRIFFA

Tiziana BUGEJA

Maria CACHIA

Rosabelle CARABOTT

Tiziana CARUANA

Ilona CASSAR

Beverley Ann CHETCUTI

Donatella CILIA

Leanne COPPINI

Massimiliana DE MARTINO

Caroline DELIA

Aurele GAFA'

Ritienne GIALANZE

Mariana GRECH

Leeann Marie GRIMA

Charlene MICALLEF

Maria MUSCAT

Emanuel PSAILA

Josepha Marie SPITERI

Charmaine TANTI

Maria TANTI

Joanne TREVISAN

Rachel VELLA

Anton Mariano ZERAFA

Music Studies

Sharon GAUCI*

Near Eastern Studies

Sammuela GALEA*

Philosophy

Aida Maria CASSOLA

Mariana Karla DALLI

Bernice DELIA

Maria ELLUL

Joseph GRIMA

Erika MIFSUD

David SCHEMBRI

Social Studies

Leanne GOMEZ BLANCO

Sociology

Diana AQUILINA

Ruth ATTARD

Christine BORG

Amanda CAMILLERI

Jessica CAMILLERI

Roberta CASSAR

Vanessa Christine DEMANUELE

Stephanie ELLUL

Natalie HABER

Christian Charles Henry KEMP

Graziella MICALLEF

Sharon MICALLEF

Maria MIFSUD

Kevin PULIS

Maria SALIBA THORNE

William SCIBERRAS

Frances J SPITERI

Godwin SPITERI AXIAK

Ann Marie VELLA

Jon VERCELLONO

Tiziana ZARB

DIPLOMA IN ARCHIVES AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT

Ivan ELLUL

DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION STUDIES

Anton ABELA

Claire ABELA

Claire AZZOPARDI

Emmanuel AZZOPARDI*

Charlene BAJADA

Margaret BUGEJA

Alfred BUHAGIAR

Aaron BUSUTTIL

Peter Paul CACHIA

Dolores CASTORINA

Cynthia FARRUGIA

Josue GALEA

Marlene GATT

Keith SCICLUNA

Michelle VELLA

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE

Ritianne BONANNO

Franklin BUHAGIAR

Andrew John CASSAR

John CHANCE

Manuel FENECH

Thomas GALEA

Darryl GRECH

Maria Valerie MUSCAT

Gareth Carl SAMMUT

Christian SCHEMBRI

Carmelo SPITERI

Dennis VELLA

Juliette VELLA

Ruth VELLA TONNA

BACHELOR OF

COMMUNICATIONS

Sponsor: Rev. Prof. S. Chircop

Mark ABDILLA

Thea AGIUS

Abigail BARBARA

Adam George BARBARA

Amy BONETT

Adrian BORG

Elizabeth BOWELL

Paula BUGEJA

Greta BUSUTTIL

David CACHIA MARSH

Claire CAMILLERI

Dana CARUANA

Ruth CASTILLO

Annabelle CAUCHI

Daniela CORDINA

Karl ENGERER

Chantal FENECH

Yana GRECH

Aneliya LACHKOVA

Lin LI*

Ziyang LU*

Sara MANSUETO

Krista MICALLEF TRIGONA

Nadine MIZZI

Graziella Monique MUSCAT

Nicole NAVARRO

Christianne PACE

Mandy PSAILA

Maria PSAILA

Rosemarie SACCO

Katya SCICLUNA

Stephanie STELLINI

Samantha TABONE

Cher TONNA

Maria VLADIMIROVA*

Ying Xu YAO*

Rodianne ZAMMIT

Wei ZHENG

Qi ZHOU*

BACHELOR OF

COMMUNICATIONS

(HONOURS)

Sponsor: Rev. Prof. S. Chircop

Helena ABELA

Louisa ATTARD

Malcolm BONELLO*

Sarah CARABOTT*

Dylan Paul FARRELL

Daniela GRECH

Rebecca GRECH

Christian PEREGIN

Christiane STELBERG

BACHELOR OF EUROPEAN STUDIES (HONOURS)

Sponsor: Prof. P. G. Xuereb

Francesca ABELA

Ilaria AQUILINA

Maxine BELLISSIMO

Ian BORG

Ivan BORG

Mark Anthony BORG

Claire BUGEJA DESAIN

Daniel BUHAGIAR (Robing)

Emma CALLEJA

Daniela Maria CALLUS

Francine CARUANA

Bernardette CASSAR

Rachel CASSAR

Amber Marie DARMANIN

Bernice EBEJER

Mandy FALZON

Rebecca FARMER

Kristina FARRUGIA

Leah GATT

Christabel GRECH

Simon GRECH

Paul PACE

Geraldine POWELL

Estelle SANT

Nicole SARSERO

Chirelle SCIBERRAS

Robert SOUTHWARD

Daniela SULTANA

Malcolm Luke VASSALLO

Victoria VASSALLO

Sarah ZAMMIT

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (HONOURS) IN

MEDITERRANEAN AGRO-ECOSYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

Sponsor: Dr. G. Attard

Neil CAMILLERI

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Sponsor: Prof. D. Fenech

Dulcie Frances ABELA

Karen AQUILINA

Celia ATTARD

Jurgen ATTARD

Angelle AZZOPARDI

Leanne BARTOLO

Gaylin Marie BILOCCA

Loredana BONELLO

Melvin CACHIA

Maxine CALLEJA URRY

David CARABOTT

Bianca Andrea CARUANA

Robert Joseph CARUANA

Franica CASSAR

Aidan CELESTE

Chantelle CILIA

Roberta DEBONO

Jean-Claude DIMECH

Gregory Michael ELLUL

Monica FARRUGIA

Nikola FARRUGIA

Anna GALEA

Luke GALEA

Ana GEORGIEVA

Christine GHIGO

Elton GRECH

Emil KARDALEV

Melvin MIFSUD

Julie MIZZI CONWAY

George MUSCAT

Giosue' PIANCIAMORE

Bertram PORTELLI

Duncan SANT

Olympia SANT MIFSUD

Maria Christine SCHEMBRI

Chantelle SCIBERRAS

Ana STANISLAVOVA GEORGIEVA

Ann Maree VELLA

Chantelle VELLA

Aimee Anne VELLA BONNICI

Charlene Jo ZAMMIT

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CONTEMPORARY

DIPLOMACY

Lydia GABCOVA

Bernadette GEORGE-MARTIAL

Nikolina IVANCEVIC

Philip JOHNSON

Lilia RAMJEAWAN

Francella Maureen STRICKLAND

Acquino VIMAL

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTERPRETING

Dorothy BEZZINA

Emmanuel CACHIA

Mark COPPINI*

Josette SCHEMBRI

Rodianne SPITERI

Alexia STAFRACE

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION

Roderick AGIUS

Daniel AZZOPARDI

Sylvana BRIFFA

Lucienne FARRUGIA

Miriam GAUCI*

Karen MAMO

Josianne MICALLEF

Simon PACE

Elaine TABONE

Flavio VASSALLO

* in absentia

  • don't miss