Today
Football
Ta’ Qali: Bank of Valletta Premier League 2pm Valletta-Qormi; 4pm Sliema W.-Birkirkara
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta First Division 1.30pm Vittoriosa S.-Mosta; 3.30pm Rabat Ajax-Dingli S.
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta Second Division 1.30pm Birzebbuga SP-Lija A.; 3.30pm Naxxar L.-Gozo
Mellieha Ground: MFA Youth League 1.30pm Sirens-Ghaxaq; 3.30pm Mellieha-Melita
Xaghra Ground: GFA Powerade U-21 league 12.30pm Ghajnsielem-St Lawrence S.; 2.15pm Xewkija T.-Qala SJ
San Gwann Ground: Fahrenheit Freight Forwarders Swan Amateur League 1.45pm Mtarfa FC-Paola P.; 3.15pm San Gwann Eurostar-Mqabba Alb.
Athletics
Marsa: 1.30pm Second pre-season meeting
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Cadettes 10.15am Qormi Sports Experience-Depiro; 11.15am Starlites BC-Eurobasket AirMalta; 12.15pm Medsea-Honey Athleta; 1.15pm St James Hospital-Luxol; Division Two 2.30pm Floriana-Starlites Ker Grill; 4.15pm St James Hospital-Mellieha Bullets
Volleyball
Cottonera Sports Complex: Senior women 3pm Paola Hibs Candy-Playvolley
Handball
University Sports Hall: APS Bank women’s national league 12.30pm Ta’ Xbiex Kavallieri ASC-Luxol Living Well; Men’s national league 2pm D6 Seabank LC-La Salle AMC; 3.30pm Kavallieri Shireburn-Aloysians ProMinent
Rugby
Marsa Pitch 1: 12.00 Ladies Ben Bennett’s Cup Kavallieri-Sharks; 1pm MRFU Cup Stompers-Alligators; 3pm Sharks-Valletta
Marsa Pitch 2: MRFU Cup 2pm Overseas-Kavallieri
Cricket
Marsa: 12.00 Winter League, Marsa-Melita
Archery
Marsa: 3pm Short FITA round
Tomorrow
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta Premier League 1.30pm Marsaxlokk-Tarxien R.; 3.30pm Hamrun S.-Msida SJ
Hibs Ground: Bank of Valletta First Division 1.30pm Mqabba-Pieta H.; 3.30pm San Gwann-St George’s
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta Second Division 9am Zebbug R.-St Venera L.; 11am St Andrews-Mgarr U. Third Division 1.30pm Pembroke Ath.-St Lucia; 3.30pm Ghaxaq-Gharghur
Melita Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Kirkop-Marsa; 11am Dingli S.-Naxxar L.
St Patrick Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Gzira-Xghajra T.; 11am Senglea A.-Gudja; 1.30pm Luqa SA-Zejtun C.; 3.30pm Qormi-St Patrick
Victor Tedesco Stadium: MFA Youth league 8.30am Birzebbuga SP-Rabat; 10.30am Mosta-Attard
Gozo Stadium: GFA Melita Second Division 1pm Oratory Y.-Gharb R.; GFA Melita First Division 3pm Victoria H.-Sannat L.
Tarxien Ground: IASC First Division 8.30am Zabbar CB-Floriana A.; 9.45am B’Buga T.-Hamrun L.; 11am Senglea Y.-Luqa J.
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Junior women 9.15am Mellieha Bullets-Starlites; Junior men 11am Siggiewi Euro Basket-Starlites BC; Women Division One 12.45pm Honey Athleta SW-St James Hospital; 2.30pm Ergon Projects Luxol-McDonald’s Depiro; Powerade Men’s League 4.15pm Compleet IS SW-Siggiewi Smina
Volleyball
Cottonera Sports Complex: Mini volley girls 10.30am Playvolley-Paola Whites; Paola Blacks-Flyers; 11.15am Paola Whites-Fleur-de-Lys; Senior Women 1.30pm Paola-Fleur-de-Lys CFK; Senior Men 3.30pm Valletta Mapei-Southend
Hockey
Corradino: National league 9am Qormi-Sliema Hs; 11am Floriana YS-White Hart
Cycling
Bahar-ic-Caghaq: 7.30am Birkirkara SJ 20km individual time trial, under the auspices of the Malta Cycling Federation
Motor-Sport
Ta’ Qali: 10am Activity for Landrovers only organised by the Assocjazzjoni Sport Muturi (ASM)