Today
Football
National Stadium: UEFA Euro 2012 qualifier Group F 8.30pm Malta-Greece
St Patrick Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Xghajra T.-St George’s; 4pm Zejtun C.-Vittoriosa S.
Cospicua: MAFA League 1.30pm Vittoriosa L.-Marsa SM; 3.15pm Valletta S.-Cospicua R.
San Gwann Ground: Fahrenheit Freight Forwarders Swan League first division 1.30pm Senglea G.-Sliema R.; 3pm Ta’ Giorni W.-Valletta St Pauli
Tarxien Ground: Fahrenheit Freight Forwarders Swan League second division 1.30pm Dingli E.-Luqa SMY; first division 3pm Marsa B.-Tarxien AFC
Waterpolo
Tal-Qroqq Pool: Bank of Valletta winter league 3pm Neptunes-Exiles; 4.15pm Marsascala-Sliema; 5.30pm ASA U-17-San Giljan
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Cadettes 9.30am Athleta-Starlites Andolfi Glass Ideas; 11am Siggiewi-Hibs Medsea; 12.30pm Junior men’s match. 2pm Junior Women Luxol-Athleta; 3.45pm Bank of Valletta Men’s KO semifinal 1.
Rugby
Marsa Pitch 1: 12.15pm 10s Cup Kavallieri-Valletta; Cisk League rd 3 1pm Kavallieri-Stompers; Malta 10s Cup 3pm Kavallieri-Stompers; 4pm Valletta-Alligators
Marsa Pitch 2: 1pm Cisk League rd 3 Valletta-Alligators; 3pm Women’s Developments match; Malta 10s Cup 4pm Falcons-Overseas
Archery
Marsa: 3pm Half FITA
Shooting
Bidnija: 12.00 First day of Skeet-Double Trap Selection Shoot for the Winchester Trophy
Tomorrow
Football
Victor Tedesco Stadium: Bank of Valletta first division 3pm Pieta H.-Melita; 5.15pm St Andrews-Mqabba
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta third division 9am Gudja U.-Qrendi; 11am Mtarfa-Attard; 2pm Ghaxaq-Kirkop; 4pm Luqa SA-Kalkara.
Sannat Ground: Bank of Valletta third division 2pm Gozo FC-Fgura U.
Siggiewi Ground: MFA Youth League 9am Dingli S.-Zurrieq; 11am Mellieha-Marsaxlokk.
Mosta Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Sliema-Naxxar L.
Rabat Ajax Ground: MFA Youth League 2pm Balzan Y.-Tarxien R.; 4pm Rabat Ajax-St Venera
St Patrick Ground: MFA Youth league 9am Birzebbuga SP-Marsa; 11am Msida SJ-Senglea Ath.
Tarxien Ground: IASC KO preliminary round 8.15am Senglea Y.-Hamrun L.; 9.30am Zurrieq W.-Mosta G.; 10.45am Mqabba Alb.-Cospicua ST
Basketball
Ta’ Qali: Junior men’s matches at 9.15am and 11am. Junior women 12.45pm Hibs Medsea-Luxol; Division Two Men 2.30pm Bell Net SN Suns-Miscela d’Oro; 4.15pm Bank of Valletta Men’s KO semifinal 2.
Hockey
Corradino: National league 9am Sliema Hs-Qormi; 9-a-side league 11am White Hart-Rabat
Shooting
Birzebbuga: 9am Trap competition for the Baskal Muscat Cup
Bidnija: 10am Second day of Skeet-Double Trap Selection Shoot for the Winchester Trophy
Baseball/Softball
Marsa: 11am Seniors second division Mellieha Rookies-Qormi Sting; 1pm Seniors National league Mellieha Northenders-Qormi Devils
Monday
Football
Centenary Stadium: Bank of Valletta third division 6pm St Lucia-Marsascala; 8pm Gharghur-Sirens.